Casa- Piscina -Churrasqueira-6Suite-1Qto-Garagem -Ar Ate 22 Pessoas
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Child-friendly Cots | Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring a swimming pool, Casa- Piscina -Churrasqueira-6Suite-1Qto-Garagem -Ar Ate 22 Pessoas Foz do Iguacu is suitable for up to 20 people and is located 3.5 km from Tancredo Neves Bridge.
Catedral Sao Joao Batista is about a 25-minute walk from this 7-bedroom holiday home and Dreamland Wax Museum is around 15 minutes away by car. The 7-bathroom villa is nestled 2.7 km from natural attractions like Blue Park. Popular points of interest near Casa- Piscina -Churrasqueira-6Suite-1Qto-Garagem -Ar Ate 22 Pessoas also include Secretaria Municipal do Emprego, which is approximately 5 minutes' walk away.
This Foz do Iguacu property includes a patio and a balcony, along with comforts like air conditioning, as well as such media facilities as a personal computer and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Casa- Piscina -Churrasqueira-6Suite-1Qto-Garagem -Ar Ate 22 Pessoas has an equipped kitchen fitted with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware. The accommodation is within a few blocks of restaurant Rafain Churrascaria Show. Foz do Iguacu airport can be reached in 15 minutes' drive. Also, the Foz do Iguacu property invites guests to relax in a private garden with a balcony.
- Local attractions
- City Hospital4.4 km
- Casa Museo El Angel de la Selva5 km
- Hummingbird Garden4.9 km
- Tancredo Neves Bridge3.5 km
- Duty Free Shop Puerto Iguazu4.7 km
- Omar Ibn Al-Khattab Mosque4.3 km
- Monjolo Park4.6 km
- Mercosul Shopping Mall2.9 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Pets allowed
- Luggage storage
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- In-room computer
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is this holiday home from Foz do Iguacu airport?
Foz do Iguacu airport and this holiday home are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
How much will it cost to book the villa?
The minimal price of one night in the villa is $366. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at the holiday home?
Guests are expected to arrive to the holiday home for check-in around 07:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this villa?
Guests of this villa can have a meal at Rafain Churrascaria Show restaurant serving Latin American dishes. - ❓
Is pool available at the holiday home?
Yes, guests of the holiday home can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the holiday home?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at this villa?
Although this villa is especially loved by business guests, all guests are welcome. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the holiday home?
Yes, pets are allowed at the holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Foz do Iguacu include the lush Hummingbird Garden and Meeting point of 3 countries, which are situated 4.9 and 4.6 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Ticket Loko Discount Store (3.4 km) is also recommended for a visit.